« Everything Evergreen

FOX SPORTS AM-1390 FM-93.9 high school play-by-play schedule

by Chris Conley

Here is the upcoming broadcast schedule on Fox Sports Radio AM-1390 FM-93.9. All games are live-streamed at FoxSportsWausau.com . All play-by-play broadcasts can be listened to anytime in the podcast section of EverythingEvergreens.com and EverythingLumberjacks.com


Thurs, Sept 18

D.C. Everest soccer vs. Wausau-East; TAPE DELAY-Podcast only 7:30pm


Fri, Sept 19
Wausau-East football at Appleton-East; LIVE 6:30pm
D.C. Everest football at Appleton-West; TAPE DELAY 9:30pm


Fri, Sept 26
D.C. Everest football at Wausau-East; LIVE 6:30pm


Tues, Sept 30
D.C. Everest soccer vs. Marshfield; TAPE DELAY-Podcast only 7:30pm


Fri, Oct 3
Appleton-East at D.C. Everest football ; LIVE 6:30pm
Kaukauna at Wausau-East football; TAPE DELAY 9:30pm


Thurs, Oct 9
D.C. Everest soccer vs. Wausau-West; TAPE DELAY-Podcast only 7:30pm.


Fri, Oct 10
Wausau-East football at Wausau-West; LIVE 6:30pm
D.C. Everest football at Kaukauna; TAPE DELAY 9:30pm


Fri, Oct 17
Kimberly at D.C. Everest football; LIVE 6:30pm
Appleton-North at Wausau-East football; TAPE DELAY 9:30pm


Tue, Nov 18
Wausau-East girls basketball at Mosinee; LIVE 7:20pm


Fri, Nov 21
DC Everest girls basketball at Waunakee; LIVE 7:20pm


Tues, Nov 25
Wausau-East boys basketball at Mosinee; LIVE 7:20pm
DC Everest hockey vs. Northland Pines; TAPE DELAY 9:30pm


Fri, Nov 28
Wausau-East boys basketball vs. Wausau-Newman; LIVE 6:50pm
DC Everest girls basketball at Brookfield-Central Tournament; TAPE DELAY TBA


Sat, Nov 29
Wausau-East boys basketball vs. Stevens Point-Pacelli; LIVE 6:50pm
DC Everest girls basketball at Brookfield-Central Tournament; TAPE DELAY TBA


Tues, Dec 2
DC Everest boys basketball at Green Bay-East; LIVE 7:00pm
Wausau-East hockey vs. Tomahawk; TAPE DELAY 9:30pm


Thurs, Dec 4
Wausau-East hockey at SPASH; LIVE 6:50pm
DC Everest hockey at Wisconsin Rapids; TAPE DELAY 9:30pm


Fri, Dec 5
DC Everest boys basketball at LaCrosse-Logan; LIVE 7:20pm
Wausau-East boys basketball at Rhinelander; TAPE 9:30pm


Sat, Dec 6
DC Everest boys basketball at LaCrosse-Central; LIVE 12:50pm
Wausau-East hockey at Rhinelander; LIVE 6:50pm


Tues, Dec 9
DC Everest boys basketball vs. Merrill; LIVE 5:50pm
DC Everest girls basketball vs. Merrill; LIVE 8:00pm
Wausau-East boys basketball vs. Wisconsin Rapids; TAPE DELAY 10:00pm


Thurs, Dec 11
Marathon Cup Hockey Tournament; LIVE 5:30pm


Fri, Dec 12
Wausau-East girls basketball vs. Merrill; LIVE 5:50pm
Wausau-East boys basketball vs. Merrill; LIVE 8:00pm


Sat, Dec 13

Marathon Cup Hockey Semi-Finals and Championship; LIVE 5:30pm
DC Everest boys basketball vs. Rhinelander; TAPE DELAY 10:00pm


Tues, Dec 16
DC Everest boys basketball vs. Holmen; LIVE 6:20pm
Marathon Cup consolation game; TAPE DELAY 8:30pm


Fri, Dec 19
DC Everest girls basketball vs. Wausau-East; LIVE 5:50pm
DC Everest boys basketball vs. Wausau-East; LIVE 8:00pm


Sat, Dec 20
Wausau East hockey at Xavier; LIVE 1:50pm


Mon, Dec 29
DC Everest boys basketball vs. Eau Claire-North; LIVE 10:50am
Wausau-East boys basketball vs. Chippewa Falls; LIVE 12:45pm
DC Everest hockey at Antigo Holiday Tournament; TAPE DELAY TBA


Tues, Dec 30
Wausau-East boys basketball vs. Monomonie; LIVE TBA
DC Everest boys basketball vs. Eau Claire-Memorial; LIVE 4:00p
DC Everest hockey at Antigo Holiday Tournament; TAPE DELAY TBA


Tues, Jan 6
Wausau East hockey vs. Merrill; LIVE 6:50pm


Thurs, Jan 8
DC Everest hockey at Marshfield; LIVE 6:50pm


Fri, Jan 9
DC Everest boys basketball at Wausau West; LIVE 5:50pm
DC Everest girls basketball at Wausau West; LIVE 8:00pm
Wausau East boys basketball at Medford; TAPE DELAY 10:00pm


Sat, Jan 10
Wausau East hockey vs. Lakeland; LIVE 11:50am


Tues, Jan 13
Wausau East boys basketball at Wausau West; LIVE 5:50pm
Wausau East girls basketball at Wausau West; LIVE 8:00pm
DC Everest boys basketball at Marshfield; TAPE DELAY 10:00pm


Thurs, Jan 15
Wausau East hockey at SPASH; LIVE 7:00pm
DC Everest hockey vs. Wisconsin Rapids; TAPE DELAY 9:30pm


Fri, Jan 16
Wausau East boys basketball vs. Marshfield; LIVE 7:20pm
DC Everest girls basketball at SPASH; TAPE DELAY 9:30pm


Sat, Jan 17
DC Everest boys basketball vs. SPASH; LIVE 3:50pm


Tues, Jan 20
DC Everest girls basketball at Chippewa Falls; LIVE 7:00pm


Thurs, Jan 22
Wausau East boys basketball vs. SPASH; LIVE 7:20pm
DC Everest hockey at Merrill; TAPE DELAY 9:30pm


Fri, Jan 23
DC Everest boys basketball vs. Wisconsin Rapids; LIVE 7:20pm
Wausau East hockey vs. Sun Prairie (Greenheck); TAPE DELAY 9:30pm


Tues, Jan 27
DC Everest girls basketball at Merrill; LIVE 5:50pm
DC Everest boys basketball at Merrill; LIVE 8:00pm
Wausau East boys basketball at Wisconsin Rapids; TAPE DELAY 10:00pm


Thurs, Jan 29
DC Everest hockey at Wausau East; LIVE 7:00pm


Fri, Jan 30
Wausau East boys basketball vs. Merrill; LIVE 5:50pm
Wausau East girls basketball vs. Merrill; LIVE 8:00pm
DC Everest girls basketball vs. Wausau-Newman; TAPE 10:00pm


Sat, Jan 31
Wausau East hockey vs. Black River Falls; LIVE 1:50pm


Tues, Feb 3
DC Everest boys basketball at Wausau East; LIVE 5:50pm
DC Everest girls basketball at Wausau East; LIVE 8:00pm
Wausau East hockey vs. Pacelli; TAPE DELAY 10:00pm


Thurs, Feb 5
DC Everest hockey at Wausau West; LIVE 7:00pm
Wausau East hockey vs. Lakeland; TAPE DELAY TBA


Fri, Feb 6
DC Everest girls basketball vs. Wausau West; LIVE 5:50pm
DC Everest boys basketball vs. Wausau West; LIVE 8:00pm
Wausau East girls basketball vs. Lakeland; TAPE DELAY 10:00pm


Sat, Feb 7
DC Everest hockey vs. Onalaska; LIVE 12:50pm


Tues, Feb 10
Wausau East hockey vs. Wausau West; LIVE 7:00pm
DC Everest hockey vs. Marshfield; TAPE DELAY 9:30pm


Thurs, Feb 12
DC Everest hockey at SPASH; LIVE 7:30pm
Wausau East hockey at Marshfield; TAPE DELAY 9:45pm


Fri, Feb 13
Wausau East girls basketball at Wausau West; LIVE 5:50pm
Wausau East boys basketball at Wausau West; LIVE 8:00pm
DC Everest boys basketball vs. Marshfield; TAPE DELAY 10:00pm


Mon, Feb 16
DC Everest boys basketball at Lakeland; LIVE 7:00pm


Tues, Feb 17
Wausau East girls basketball vs. Antigo; LIVE 5:50pm
Wausau East boys basketball vs. Antigo; LIVE 8:00pm


Thurs, Feb 19
DC Everest girls basketball vs SPASH; LIVE 7:20pm
Wausau East girls basketball vs Marshfield; TAPE DELAY 9:30pm


Fri, Feb 20
DC Everest boys basketball at Marshfield; LIVE 7:20pm
Wausau East boys basketball at SPASH; TAPE DELAY 9:30pm


Thurs, Feb 26
DC Everest boys basketball at Wisconsin Rapids; LIVE 7:20pm
Wausau East boys basketball at SPASH; TAPE DELAY 9:30pm