On Air Now

Current Show

Coast to Coast AM   12:00 AM - 5:00 AM

Contact Coast to Coast AM at 1-800-825-5033

Show Info »

Upcoming Shows

Program Schedule »

Listen

Listen Live Now » 550 AM Wausau, WI 99.9 FM Stevens Point, WI

Weather

Current Conditions(Wausau,WI 54403)

More Weather »
51° Feels Like: 51°
Wind: ESE 7 mph Past 24 hrs - Precip: 0”
Current Radar for Zip

Tonight

Partly Cloudy 42°

Tomorrow

Partly Cloudy 59°

Fri Night

Mostly Clear 46°

Alerts

Thursday High School Scoreboard & Friday Schedule

by

WAUSAU, WI (WSAU)

Boys Hockey

Stevens Point  5  Wausau West  4  (OT)

Wisconsin Rapids  6  Wausau East  1  (Rapids & West share the Valley Conf Title)

DC Everest  7  Merrill  0

Antigo  2  Mosinee  0

Ashland  6  Chequamegon  3

Northland Pines  3  Lakeland  1

Rhinelander  8  Tomahawk  3

 

Girls Hockey

Appleton  9  Waupaca  1

Black River Falls  6  Medford  4

Northern Edge  5  Point/Rapids  0

Marshfield  3  Tomahawk  1

 

Boys Basketball

Abbotsford  61  Cadott  37

Athens  62  Stanley-Boyd  47

Marathon  52  Auburndale  44

Wausau Newman  59  Edgar  27

Northland Lutheran  62  Pittsville  58

Stratford  62  Rapids Assumption  55

Tomahawk  54  Rib Lake  42

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran  59  Elcho  46

 

Girls Basketball

Bonduel  49  Witt/Birn  47

Marion  56  Tigerton  16

Neillsville  66  Greenwood  25

Wild Rose  47  Almond-Bancroft  13

 

Friday Schedule

Boys Basketball

Wausau West at DC Everest (first Game of Triple Header on Foxsports Radio at 5:45)

Merrill at Wausau East  (game 3 of tripleheader on Foxsports Radio AM1390 & FM93.9 approx 9:30)

Marshfield at Wisconsin Rapids

Rhinelander at Northland Pines

Pacelli at Weyauwega-Fremont

Owen-Withee at Marshfield Columbus

Mosinee at Lakeland

Antigo at Medford

Bonduel at Witt/Birn

Colby at Spencer

Adams-Friendship at Westfield

Almond-Bancroft at Wild Rose

Amherst at Shiocton

Granton at Neillsville

Greenwood at Gilman

Iola-Scandanavia at Manawa

Nekoosa at Wautoma

Rosholt at Port Edwards

Tri-County at Menominee Indian

 

Girls Basketball

Wausau West at DC Everest (game 2 of DH on Foxsports Radio AM1390 & FM 93.9)

Merrill at Wausau EAst

Marshfield at Wisconsin Rapids

Rapids Assumption at Wausau Newman

Lakeland at Mosinee

Marathon at Northland Lutheran

Medford at Antigo

Pittsville at Edgar

Stratford at Auburndale

Weyauwega-Fremont at Pacelli

Manawa at Iola-Scandanavia

Athens at Chequamegon

Abbotsford at Phillips

Menominee Indian at Tri-County

Shiocton at Amherst

 

Boys Hockey

West Salem at DC Everest

Wausau East at Black River Falls

 

Girls Hockey

Fond du Lac at CW Storm (at Marathon Park)

Baraboo at Point/Rapids

 

Curling

Wausau East at State Tournament

 

Comments