On Air Now

Current Show

WSAU Wisconsin Morning News   5:00 AM - 8:00 AM

Seth Mela, Tom King and Chris Conley

Show Info »

Upcoming Shows

Program Schedule »

Listen

Listen Live Now » 550 AM Wausau, WI 99.9 FM Stevens Point, WI

Weather

Current Conditions(Wausau,WI 54403)

More Weather »
66° Feels Like: 66°
Wind: W 5 mph Past 24 hrs - Precip: 0”
Current Radar for Zip

Today

Thunderstorms 72°

Tonight

Mostly Clear 53°

Tomorrow

Mostly Sunny 75°

Alerts

Friday High School Scoreboard & Saturday Schedule

WIAA High School Sports logo
WIAA High School Sports logo

WAUSAU, WI (WSAU)

Boys Basketball

Wausau West  50  DC Everest  43

Merrill  46  Wausau East  41

Mosinee  58  Lakeland  52

Medford  58  Antigo  41

Wisconsin Rapids  50  Marshfield  48

Westfield  46  Adams-Friendship  40

Pacelli  71  Weyauwega-Fremont  37

Bonduel  52  Witt/Birn  36

Gilman  52  Greenwood  43

Spencer  58  Colby  50

Rhinelander  83  Northland Pines  25

Port Edwards  63  Rosholt  46

Marshfield Columbus  72  Owen-Withee  52

Almond-Bancroft  53  Wild Rose  50

Gresham  77  Bowler  67

Augusta  73  Loyal  55

Iola-Scandanavia  71  Manawa  49

Marion  55  Tigerton  51

 

Girls Basketball

DC Everest  46  Wausau West  43 (DC Everest clinches a share of the Valley Title)

Rapids Assumption  47  Wausau Newman  43

Merrill  52  Wausau East  28 (Renee Sladek of Merrill scored her 1000th career point)

Marshfield  52  Wisconsin Rapids  37

Northland Pines  45  Rhinelander  44

Prentice  45  Rib Lake  25

Thorp  40  Gilman  35

Tri-County  46  Menominee Indian  36

Weyauwega-Fremont  54  Pacelli  23

Edgar  50  Pittsville  25

Mosinee  35  Lakeland  32

Amherst  55  Shiocton  20

Antigo  50  Medford  27

Athens  66  Chequamegon  26

Auburndale  52  Stratford  51

 

Boys Hockey

Wausau East  3  Black River Falls  0

DC Everest  6  West Salem  0

 

Saturday Schedule

Wrestling Regionals in Neenah, Edgar, Shiocton, Neillsville, Nekoosa, Stevens Point and West Salem

Boys Swimming Sectional Meet at Stevens Point

 

Boys Basketball

Stevens Point at Eau Claire Memorial

Sparta at Adams-Friendship

Stratford at Rapids Assumption

 

Girls Basketball

Marshfield at Ashwaubenon

Stevens oint at Eau Claire Memorial

 

Boys Hockey

Madison Edgewood at Wausau West  5pm

 

Girls Hockey

Point/Rapids at Northern Edge

 

 

Comments