On Air Now

Current Show

Jerry Bader   9:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Call The Jerry Bader Show at 1-888-455-1360

Show Info »

Upcoming Shows

Program Schedule »

Listen

Listen Live Now » 550 AM Wausau, WI 99.9 FM Stevens Point, WI

Weather

Current Conditions(Wausau,WI 54403)

More Weather »
64° Feels Like: 64°
Wind: SE 7 mph Past 24 hrs - Precip: 0”
Current Radar for Zip

Today

Thunderstorms 77°

Tonight

Heavy Thunderstorms 65°

Tomorrow

Mostly Cloudy 81°

Alerts

Thursday High School Scoreboard & Friday Schedule

by
WIAA High School Sports logo
WIAA High School Sports logo

WAUSAU, WI (WSAU)

Boys Hockey

Wausau East  2  Merrill  0

Wausau West  8  Marshfield  0

Wisconsin Rapids  5  Mosinee  1  (300th career win for Rapids Coach Pat McDonald)

Northland Pines  7  Medford  0

Antigo  3  Waupaca  2

 

Girls Hockey

CW Storm  2  Appleton United  0

Point/Rapids  4  Lakeland  0

Tomahawk  5  Medford  2

 

Boys Basketball

Wausau Newman  53  Pittsville  39

Marathon  55  Edgar  41

Stratford  57  Northland Lutheran  54

Abbotsford  53  Spencer  40

Auburndale  61  Rapids Assumption  41

Colby  71  Chequamegon  66

Eau Claire Memorial  64  Merrill  61

Menominee Indian  55  Rosholt  41

Port Edwards  69  Tigerton  30

Wild Rose  60  Tri-County  42

 

Girls Basketball

Witt/Birn  63  Iola-Scandanavia  39

Rosholt  49  Tigerton  40

Rib Lake  49  Wisconsin Valley Lutheran  32

Prentice  45  Chequamegon  34

Neillsville  51  Owen-Withee  36

Marshfield Columbus  40  Spencer  15

Colby  39  Gilman  20

Adams-Friendship  66  Mauston  33

Loyal  51  Augusta  36

Marathon  67  Edgar  32

 

Wrestling

Wausau West  63  Wausau East  14

Wisconsin Rapids  48  DC Everest  24

Witt/Birn  60  Shiocton  18

Merrill  53  Stevens Point  15

 

Friday Schedule

Boys Basketball

Wausau East at DC Everest  (2nd game of DH live on Foxsports Radio AM1390 & FM 93.9)

Stevens Point at Marshfield

Wausau West at Wisconsin Rapids

Northland Lutheran at Athens

Marathon at Auburndale

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran at Rib Lake

Tomahawk at Mosinee

Witt/Birn at Manawa

Tri-County at Marion

Amherst at Weyauwega-Fremont

Adams-Friendship at Wautoma

Marshfield Columbus at Neillsville

Gilman at Loyal

Granton at Spencer

Greenwood at Augusta

Gresham at Almond-Bancroft

Lakeland at Medford

Nekoosa at Mauston

Pacelli at Iola-Scandanavia

 

Girls Basketball

Wausau East at DC Everest (live on Foxsports Radio AM1390 & FM 93.9 at 5:45)

Wisconsin Rapids at Wausau West

Stevens Point at Marshfield

Wausau Newman at Auburndale

Iola-Scandanavia at Pacelli

Edgar at Stratford

Manawa at Witt/Birn

Mosinee at Tomahawk

Northland Lutheran at Rapids Assumption

Pittsville at Marathon

Port Edwards at Tigerton

Rib Lake at Phillips

Amherst at Weyauwega-Fremont

Chequamegon at Abbotsford

Marion at Tri-County

Medford at Lakeland

Menominee Indian at Rosholt

 

Boys Hockey

Stevens Point at DC Everest

Merrill at Tomahawk

 

Girls Hockey

Northland Pines at Point/Rapids

Marshfield at Antigo/Rhinelander

 

 

 

Comments